Athletics Calendar
Today's Events
Weather
Basketball- Girls

Welcome to Home of ACHS LADY BULLDOG BASKETBALL!!!!!!!!!!

 

 

Varsity/JV

Number                             Name                                                Height                                Grade

   #1                         Adrianna Pedrow                                            5’6”                                     11

   #2                         Alexis Feuerborn                                             5’7”                                     11

   #3                         Jenna Schmit                                                   6’                                        10

   #4                         Katelynn Renyer                                              5’9                                      10

   #5                         Gabby Spring                                                   5’6                                      11

   #10                       Shylie Scheckel                                               5’7                                      11

   #11                       Emily Fritz                                                       6’                                        12

   #12                       Maycee Ratliff                                                 5’7                                      12

   #20                       Ashley Lickteig                                                5’6                                      10

   #21                       Sammy Walter                                                5’8                                      10

   #23                       Abbie Fritz                                                       5’4                                      10

   #24                       Katie Lybarger                                                 5’10                                    12

   #25                       Alexey Lickteig                                                5’7                                      12

   #32                       Emma Porter                                                   5’8                                      11

JV/Freshmen

   #2                         Maya Corley                                                    5’4                                      9

   #3                         Daelynn Peine                                                 5’5                                      9

   #11                       Audrey Gruver                                              5’6                                      9

   #12                       Ally McGee                                                      5’8                                      9

   #13                       Autumn Ewert                                                 5’7                                      9

   #14                       Bailey Gruver                                                  5’7                                      9

   #24                       Lilly Spring                                                       5’7                                      9

   #32                       Becky Kropf                                                     5’6                                      9

   #43                       Bailey Cable                                                    5’7                                      10

   #50                       Layne Lutz                                                       5’10                                    11

Coaches:  Head – Tim Bremerman   Assistants – Tommy Nichols and Mike Sibley

Managers – Paige Rupp, Averi Wilson, Jayda White

 

Date                                                       Opponent                                                                                           Time

November 22                    Red / White Scrimmage – Winter Sports Pictures              Home                             5:30

December 2                      @ Osawatomie FR/JV/V                                                       Away                              4:30

December 5                      Fr G /  BBB Baldwin                                                            Home                             5:00

December 5 & 6              Varsity @ Burlington Bulldog / Wildcat Classic                      Away                               5:00

December 7                      JV   G/BB @ Ottawa                                                              Away                              5:30

December 9                     Varsity @ Burlington Bulldog / Wildcat Classic                      Away                              5:00

December 12                   JV / GBB @ Ottawa                                                                Away                              5:30

December 13                   Fr / JV / V Girard                                                                   Home                            4:30

December 16                   FR / JV / V Osawatomie                                                       Home                             4:30

January 3                          Fr / JV / V @ Iola                                                                    Away                              4:30

January 6                          Fr / JV / V @ Wellsville                                                          Away                               4:30

January 10                        Fr / JV / V Prairie View                                                        Home                              4:30

January 13                        Fr / JV / V @ Santa Fe Trail                                                   Away                               4:30

January 14                        Fr GBB Tournament                                                            Home                           TBD

January 17, 20 & 21        Varsity BBB @ Baldwin Tournament                                       Away                             TBD

January 19                         Fr / JV / V GBB Wellsville                                                  Home                              4:30

January 24, 26 & 28       Varsity @ GBB Wellsville Tournament                                    Away                              TBD

January 27                        Fr/ JV / V BBB Wellsville -  Winter Homecoming              Home                             4:30

January 31                        Fr/ JV / V @ GB/BB Burlington                                               Away                             4:30

February 4                         Fr BBB @ Central Heights Tournament                                Away                              9:00

February 10                     Fr / JV / V BB   Iola                                                                Home                              4:30

February 14                      Fr / JV / V @ Central Heights                                                 Away                               4:45

February 17                      Fr / JV / V @ Prairie View                                                       Away                               4:30

February 21                     Fr / JV / V   Santa Fe Trail                                                    Home                              4:30

February 23                     Fr / JV / V   Burlington – Senior Night                                Home                              4:30

March 3 – 4                      Sub – State                                                                                                                  TBD

March 9 – 11                    State Tournament                                                                                                       TBD

Order of Games   @ ACJSHS – JV Girls, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys / Order of Games @ Ray Meyer Gym – JV Boys, Freshman Boys, Freshman Girls