Golf- Girls

2017 Tournament Schedule                                                      2016 Regional Champions

Date Location Time
Aug. 29 JV @ Spring Hill (Paloa CC) 3:00
Sept. 5 @ Piper 1:00
Sept. 13 @ Eureka CC 3:00
Sept. I8 @ Chanute (Quarry Stone CC) 1:00
Sept. 20 @ Spring Hill (Paloa CC) 3:00
Sept. 21 @ Council Grove 3:00
Sept. 25 @Uniontown (Fort Scott CC) 1:00
Oct. 2 ACHS Invitational 1:00
Oct. 5 @ Basehor-Linwood (Falcon Lakes CC)

1:00

Oct. 9

Oct. 16

 

Regional Spring Hill

State – Topeka (Lake Shawnee GC)

hosted by Topeka Hayden

9:00

9:00

 

                                                                                                                                                    

2017 Roster 

Jade Todd Sr.
Jessica Stanley Sr.
Sammy Walter Jr.
Jaxcen Farren So.
Aubree Holloran Fr.
Madolyn Honn Fr.
Misty Price Fr.
Maclaine Sears Fr.
Madison Stevens Fr.

Coach Nicole Wiehl – nwiehl@usd365.org

2017 Results 

Tournament                             Team Place and Score             Individual places

JV Uniontown No team Maclaine 1st – 54
Piper 5th – 426 Sammy 9th – 96
Eureka 1st – 205 Sammy 2nd – 45, Aubree 5th – 49, Madison 7th – 52
Chanute 4th – 420 Sammy 7th – 95
Spring Hill 4th – 200 Sammy 1st – 42, Maclaine 13th –49
Council Grove 1st- 199 Sammy 1st – 44, Aubree 4th -47, Madolyn 9th – 53, Misty 14th – 55
Uniontown 1st – 410 Sammy 2nd – 94, Masion 4th – 103, Maclaine 6th – 104, Madolyn 7th – 109, Misty 9th – 111
Anderson Co. 2nd  – 380 Sammy 2nd – 85, Maclaine 13th – 95
Basehor-Linwood 5th – 417  
Regional – Spring Hill 4th – 425 Sammy 8th – 95

                                                                                                                                       

2016 Results 

Tournament                         Team Finish and score                       Individual places

Piper 2nd – 432 Abbey 2nd – 99,  Sammy 7th -105, Sydney 10th – 109
Eureka 3rd  – 205  Sammy 2nd – 43,  Abbey 7th – 49
Chanute 3rd – 419 Abbey 3rd – 92, Sammy 9th – 101
Spring Hill 2nd – 192 Sammy 1st – 41, Abbey 6th – 48, Miranda 11th – 49
Council Grove 1st – 197 Sammy 2nd – 42, Abbey 3rd – 44, Sydney 14th – 53
Uniontown 2nd – 406 Abbey 3rd  – 96, Sydney 5th 102, Sammy 6th – 102, Miranda 7th – 106
Anderson County   Sammy 3rd – 83, Abbey 9th – 93
Basehor-Linwood Tied for 3rd 386 

Abbey 4th – 91, Sammy 5th – 91

Regional – Garnett CC 1st – 377 Sydney 2nd – 83, Sammy 4th –90
State – Hesston Golf Park 5th – 376